2018 RC City Basketball League

 

Program Registration Form- Adult League BBall

City League BBall Roster

Adult City Basketball League- Rules

2018 Adult B-Ball Schedule

 

2018 Single Elimination Tournament Results

League & Tournament Champions-Schreiber Foods Inc.

(From Left to Right) Ashley Thayer, Brandon Ewing, Zach Thayer, Noah Johnson & Grant Stittleburg

(Not Pictured) Jerad Lemke, Ethan Thorson & Andy Watters

 

 

 

 

 

2018 League Standings

Team Win Loss +/- 
(1)Schreiber Foods Inc.  7  0 +144
(6)Team RC  6  1  +123
(2)GAP Fit-n-Fun  4  3 +110
(5)Mel’s Micro Brew 4  3 +60
(3)Korth  3  4 -19
(7)Seats, Inc.  3 4 -49
(8)BP Pit Stop  2 5  -128
(4)West Lima 0 7 -217
 

 

WEEK 1 – Sunday,  January 21, 2018
5:00 PM  (7)Seats, Inc. 31 vs (6)Team RC 63  Keyth Spencer scored 16 / Luke Anderson & Briar Nothars had 14 each
6:00 PM  (2)GAP Fit-n-Fun 87 vs (4)West Lima 28  Ross Ghastin had 28 / Tony Schwandt had 9
7:00 PM  (5)Mel’s Micro Brew 45 vs (1)Schreiber Foods Inc. 55  Evan Stanek had 18 / Noah Johnson had 21
8:00 PM  (3)Korth 61 vs (8)BP Pit Stop 58 in OT  Tucker Arneson had 24 / Ethan Ingle had 17

 

WEEK 2 – Sunday, January 28, 2018
5:00 PM (2)GAP Fit-n-Fun 47 vs (7)Seats, Inc. 56  Todd Eernisse 18 / Cory Ables 19
6:00 PM (6)Team RC 74 vs (5)Mel’s Micro Brew 44  Briar Nothaus 20 / Alex Stanek 13
7:00 PM (8)BP Pit Stop 38 vs (1)Schreiber Foods Inc. 89  Ethan Ingle 17 / Noah Johnson 51!!!!
8:00 PM (4)West Lima 25 vs (3)Korth 55  Travis Fry 11 / Tucker Arneson 16

 

Sunday, 2-4-18                            NO GAMES-SUPERBOWL SUNDAY!!

 

WEEK 3 – Sunday, February 11, 2018
5:00 PM (4)West Lima 45 vs (7)Seats, Inc. 59  Dana Rider 16 / Cody Hondel & Cory Ables 19
6:00 PM (1)Schreiber Foods Inc. 57 vs (3)Korth 35  Ashley Thayer & Noah Johnson 13 / Ben Drea 10
7:00 PM (8)BP Pit Stop 50 vs  (6)Team RC 65  Ethan Ingle 23 / Kurtis Mueller 21
8:00 PM (5)Mel’s Micro Brew 44 vs (2)GAP Fit-n-Fun 48  JP Peckham 12 / Ross Ghastin

 

WEEK 4 – Sunday, February 18, 2018
5:00 PM (7)Seats, Inc. 39 vs (3)Korth 53  Cody Hondel 14 / Tucker Arneson 19
6:00 PM (2)GAP Fit-n-Fun 84 vs (8)BP Pit Stop 60 Brian Puls 26 / Ethan Ingle 16
7:00 PM (4)West Lima 26 vs (5)Mel’s Micro Brew 76 Reece Sharp 10 / JP Peckham 18
8:00 PM (1)Schreiber Foods Inc. 58 vs (6)Team RC 56

Triple Overtime

 Noah Johnson 24 / Matt Hatfield 16

 

WEEK 5 – Sunday, February 25, 2018
5:00 PM (5)Mel’s Micro Brew 52 vs (7)Seats, Inc. 42  Alex Stanek 15 / Keyth Spencer 13
6:00 PM (8)BP Pit Stop 59 vs (4)West Lima 40  Ethan Ingle 21 / Dana Rider 22
7:00 PM (6)Team RC 59 vs (3)Korth 48 Briar Nothaus 11 / Tucker Arneson 19
8:00 PM (1)Schreiber Foods Inc. 73 vs (2)GAP Fit-n-Fun 53 Noah Johnson 21 / Luke Stangl & Brian Puls 10

 

WEEK 6 – Sunday, March 4, 2018
5:00 PM (7)Seats, Inc. 64 vs (8)BP Pit Stop 58  Josh Hondel & Keyth Spencer 21 / Ethan Ingle 29
6:00 PM (2)GAP Fit-n-Fun 50 vs (6)Team RC 59 Brian Puls 20 / John Walsh & Kurtis Mueller 12
7:00 PM (4)West Lima 33 vs (1)Schreiber Foods Inc. 50 Dana Rider 12 / Noah Johnson & Ethan Thorson 10
8:00 PM (3)Korth 44 vs (5)Mel’s Micro Brew 56 Tucker Arneson 16 / Hunter Schwingle 13

 

WEEK 7 – Sunday, March 11, 2018
5:00 PM (1)Schreiber Foods Inc. 64 vs (7)Seats, Inc. 42 Grant Stittleberg 18 / Cody Hondel 16
6:00 PM (5)Mel’s Micro Brew 83 vs (8)BP Pit Stop 35 Hunter Schwingle & Jamie Zinkle 18 / Ethan Ingle & Justin Toay 9
7:00 PM (2)GAP Fit-n-Fun 63 vs (3)Korth 42 Luke Stangl 23 / Tucker Arneson 22
8:00 PM (6)Team RC 60 vs (4)West Lima 32 John Walsh 14 / Dana Rider 7

 

Round 1 Tournament – Sunday, March 18, 2018

Game #1 @5:00

 #2 Team RC 73 vs #7 BP Pit Stop 38  Briar Nothaus 21 / Ethan Ingle 13
Game #2 @6:00 #3 GAP Fit-n-Fun 67 vs #6 Seats, Inc. 49 Brian Puls 25 & Luke Stangl 24 / Josh Hondel 16
Game #3 @7:00 #4 Mel’s Micro Brew 48 vs #5 Korth 43  JP Peckham 12 / Kaleb Mueller & Andy Niemeyer 13
Game #4 @8:00 #1 Schreiber Foods Inc. 88 vs #8 West Lima 51 Noah Johnson 57 / Travis Fry 18

 

 

Round 2 Tournament – Sunday, March 25, 2018
Game #6 @5:00 #4 Mel’s Micro Brew 50 vs #1 Schreiber Foods Inc. 57 Noah Johnson 24/Hunter Schwingle 13
Game #5 @6:00 #2 Team RC  51 vs  #3 GAP Fit-n-Fun 63 Kurtis Mueller 21 / Brian Puls 34
Game #7 @7:30 GAP Fit-n-Fun 60 vs #1 Schreiber Foods Inc. 65 Ashley Thayer 23 / Brian Puls 21
League CHAMPIONS!

Schreiber Foods Inc.

Tournament CHAMPIONS!

Schreiber Foods Inc.