2019 RC City Basketball League

Program Registration Form- Adult League BBall

City League BBall Roster

Adult City Basketball League- Rules

2019 Adult B-Ball Schedule

 

2019 Single Elimination Tournament Bracket

League & Tournament Champions!!!  Schreiber Foods, Inc.

Pictured from left to right:  Ashley Thayer, Dan Stanek, Zach Thayer, Grant Stittleberg, Brandon Ewing, Jerad Lemke & Colton Wilson

 

 

2019 League Standings

Team Win Loss +/- 
(1)Schreiber Foods Inc.                           2019 LEAGUE CHAMPS  7  0 +162
(5)Mel’s Micro Brew  6  1  +151
(6)Team RC  5  2 +128
(2)WCCU 4  4 +74
(8)Skin Gallery  3  4 -64
(4)West Lima  2 5 -131
(3)Korth  1 6 -115
(7)Fry’s Family Fitness 0 7 -205
 
WEEK 1 – Sunday,  January 20, 2019
5:00 PM (5)Mel’s Micro Brew 116 vs (6)Skin Gallery 73  John Paul Peckham scored 36 / Ethan Ingle had 45
6:00 PM (2)WCCU 72 vs (7)Fry’s Family Fitness 38  Luke Stangl had 21
7:00 PM (4)West Lima 41  vs (3)Korth 35  Dave Puig had 16 / Kyle Doty had 19
8:00 PM (1)Schreiber Foods Inc. 53 vs (8)Team RC 52  Ashley Thayer had 24 / John Walsh & Adam Winsor had 12 each
WEEK 2 – Sunday, January 27, 2019
5:00 PM (6)Skin Gallery 65 vs (7)Fry’s Family Fitness 43 Ethan Ingle 16  / Cory Ables 22
6:00 PM (2)WCCU 59 vs (4)West Lima 39 Caleb Olson 19 / Dana Rider 10
7:00 PM (1)Schreiber Foods Inc. 55 vs (5)Mel’s Micro Brew 45 / (2)WCCU REF Dan Stanek 22 / Aaron Beranek 12
8:00 PM NO GAME 3 vs 8 Rescheduled to 4pm March 3rd

Sunday, 2-3-19                            NO GAMES-SUPERBOWL SUNDAY!!

WEEK 3 – Sunday, February 10, 2019 now March 17th
5:00 PM (4)West Lima 49 vs (7)Fry’s Family Fitness 46 Tony Schulze 12 / Josh Brown 14
6:00 PM (1)Schreiber Foods Inc. 79 vs (3)Korth 42 / (7)Fry’s REF Zach Thayer 25 / Tucker Arneson 22
7:00 PM (2)WCCU 58 vs (5)Mel’s Micro Brew 69 Brian Puls 20 / Alex Stanek 24
8:00 PM (6)Skin Gallery 65 vs (8)Team RC 71 Michael Birkley 29 / Wyley Wagner 18
WEEK 4 – Sunday, February 17, 2019 now March 24th
5:00 PM (3)Korth 67 vs (7)Fry’s Family Fitness 46 Caleb Arneson 22 / Josh Brown 16
6:00 PM (1)Schreiber Foods Inc. 82 vs (6)Skin Gallery 61 / (3)Korth REF Dan Stanek 27 / Michael Birkley 20
7:00 PM (4)West Lima 42 vs (5)Mel’s Micro Brew 75 Mckenzie Foege 13 / Evan Stanek 27
8:00 PM (2)WCCU 45 vs (8)Team RC 55 Ross Ghastin 45 / Wyley Wagner 22
WEEK 5 – Sunday, February 24, 2019
5:00 PM (5)Mel’s Micro Brew 76 vs (7)Fry’s Family Fitness 29 Hunter Schwingle 28 / Cory Ables 7
6:00 PM (3)Korth vs (6)Skin Gallery Skin Gallery won by forfeit
7:00 PM (1)Schreiber Foods Inc. 69 vs (2)WCCU 52 / (6)Skin Gallery REF Ashley Thayer 22 / Brian Puls 17
8:00 PM (4)West Lima 37 vs (8)Team RC 90 Travis Fry 8 / Jalen Alexander 26
WEEK 6 – Sunday, March 3, 2019

4:00PM  (3)Korth 37 vs (8)Team RC 78 Cody Hondel 15/Jalen Alexander 34

5:00 PM (7)Fry’s Family Fitness 44 vs (8)Team RC 68 Josh Brown 12/Jalen Alexander 32
6:00 PM (3)Korth 55 vs (5)Mel’s Micro Brew 77 Dave Puig 12 / John Paul Peckham 19
7:00 PM (1)Schreiber Foods Inc. 53 vs (4)West Lima 31/ (5)Mel’s REF Ashley Thayer 25 / Mackenzie Foege 10
8:00 PM (2)WCCU 80 vs (6)Skin Gallery 52 Ross Ghastin 26 / Michael Birkley 20
WEEK 7 – Sunday, March 10, 2019
5:00 PM (5)Mel’s Micro Brew 71 vs (8)Team RC 66 Evan Stanek 20 / Jalen Alexander 29
6:00 PM (1)Schreiber Foods Inc. 87 vs (7)Fry’s Family Fitness 33 / (8)Team RC REF Grant Stittleburg 33 / Josh Brown 33
7:00 PM (4)West Lima 50 vs (6)Skin Gallery 62 Dana Rider 12 / Darowan Thomas 23
8:00 PM (2)WCCU 71 vs (3)Korth 41 Brian Puls 38 / Kyle Biba 13
Round 1 Tournament – Sunday, March 31, 2019

Game #1 @5:00

#1 Seed-Schreiber Foods Inc. vs #8 Seed-Fry’s Family Fitness Schreiber Foods Inc wins by forfeit
Game #2 @6:00 #4 Seed-WCCU 60 vs #5 Seed-Skin Gallery 56 Luke Stangl 19 / Ethan Ingle 18
Game #3 @7:00 #3 Seed-Team RC 71 vs #6 Seed-West Lima 46 Jalen Alexander 26 / McKenzie Foege 18
Game #4 @8:00 #2 Seed-Mel’s Micro Brew 60 vs #7 Seed-Korth 39 Jamie Zinkle 15 / David Klang 12
Round 2 Tournament – Sunday, April 7, 2019
Game #5 @5:00 #1 Seed-Schreiber Foods Inc. 74 vs #4 Seed-WCCU 54 Dan Stanek 35 / Ross Ghastin 33
Game #6 @6:00 #3 Seed-Team RC 43 vs #2 Seed-Mel’s Micro Brew 59 Matt Hatfield 13 / Evan Stanek 20
Game #7 @7:30 Schreiber Foods Inc. 49 vs Mel’s Micro Brew 44 Brandon Ewing 14 / Aaron Beranek 13
Tournament CHAMPIONS!