2020 RC City Basketball League

Program Registration Form- Adult League BBall

City League BBall Roster

Adult City Basketball League- Rules

 

2020 Adult B-Ball Schedule

Online Registration is available for Adult Basketball!

Click here to Register Online for your team!  Online Registration

 

2019 Single Elimination Tournament Bracket

League & Tournament Champions!!!  Schreiber Foods, Inc.

Pictured from left to right:  Ashley Thayer, Dan Stanek, Zach Thayer, Grant Stittleberg, Brandon Ewing, Jerad Lemke & Colton Wilson

 

 

2020 League Standings

Team Win Loss +/- 
(1)Schreiber Foods Inc.                                2019 LEAGUE CHAMPS 0 0
(2)WCCU 0 0
(3)Korth 0 0
(4)West Lima 0 0
(5)Mel’s Micro Brew 0 0
(6)The Animal Shelter 0 0
(7)Seats 0 0
(8)Subway RC 0 0
 

 

WEEK 1 – Sunday,  January 26, 2020
5:00 PM (5)Mel’s Micro Brew  vs (6)The Animal Shelter
6:00 PM (2)WCCU 72 vs (7)Seats
7:00 PM (3)Korth vs (4)West Lima
8:00 PM (1)Schreiber Foods Inc. vs (8)Subway RC (4 REF)

 

Sunday, 2-2-20                            NO GAMES-SUPERBOWL SUNDAY!!

 

WEEK 2 – Sunday, February 9, 2020
5:00 PM (6)The Animal Shelter vs (7)Seats
6:00 PM (2)WCCU vs (4)West Lima
7:00 PM (1)Schreiber Foods Inc. vs (5)Mel’s Micro Brew (2 REF)
8:00 PM (3)Korth vs (8)Subway RC

 

WEEK 3 – Sunday, February 16, 2020
5:00 PM (4)West Lima vs (7)Seats
6:00 PM (1)Schreiber Foods Inc. vs (3)Korth (7 REF)
7:00 PM (6)The Animal Shelter vs (8)Subway RC
8:00 PM (2)WCCU vs (5)Mel’s Micro Brew

 

WEEK 4 – Sunday, February 23, 2020
5:00 PM (3)Korth vs (7)Seats
6:00 PM (1)Schreiber Foods Inc.  vs (6)The Animal Shelter (3 REF)
7:00 PM (4)West Lima vs (5)Mel’s Micro Brew
8:00 PM (2)WCCU vs (8)Subway RC

 

WEEK 5 – Sunday, March 1, 2020
5:00 PM (5)Mel’s Micro Brew vs (7)Seats
6:00 PM (3)Korth vs (6)The Animal Shelter
7:00 PM (1)Schreiber Foods Inc.  vs (2)WCCU (6 REF)
8:00 PM (4)West Lima vs (8)Subway RC

 

WEEK 6 – Sunday, March 8, 2020
5:00 PM (7)Seats vs (8)Subway RC
6:00 PM (3)Korth vs (5)Mel’s Micro Brew
7:00 PM (1)Schreiber Foods Inc. vs (4)West Lima (5 REF)
8:00 PM (2)WCCU vs (6)The Animal Shelter

 

WEEK 7 – Sunday, March 15, 2020
5:00 PM (5)Mel’s Micro Brew vs (8)Subway RC
6:00 PM (1)Schreiber Foods Inc. vs (7)Seats (8 REF)
7:00 PM (2)WCCU vs (3)Korth
8:00 PM (4)West Lima vs (6)The Animal Shelter

 

Round 1 Tournament – Sunday, March 22, 2020

Game #1 @5:00

Game #2 @6:00
Game #3 @7:00
Game #4 @8:00

 

Round 2 Tournament – Sunday, March 29, 2020
Game #5 @5:00
Game #6 @6:00
Game #7 @7:30
Tournament CHAMPIONS!