2017 RC City Basketball League

 

2017- Official Adult BBall Schedule

 

2017 League Standings

Team Win Loss +/- 
(1)Schreiber Foods Inc./TSM Containers  3  0 +54
(8)Crossroads  2  1 +26
(6)Team RC 2  1  +12
(4)Mel’s Micro Brew  2  1  +7
(7)No Chill 1 2 +1
(2)Korth  1 2 -14
(5)Seats, Inc.  1  2  -39
(3)West Lima 0  3 -47
 

 

WEEK 1 – Sunday, 1-29-17  
5:30 PM (2)Korth 37 vs (6)RC 62  Jon Thompson 10 / Briar Nothaus 14
6:30 PM (4)Mel’s Micro 50 vs (1)SFI/TSM 56 Alex Stanek 19 / Dan Stanek 19
7:30 PM (3)West Lima 30 vs (5)Seats, Inc. 33 Jake Dietrich 11 / Josh Hondel 8
 8:30 PM (7)No Chill 66 vs (8)Crossroads 70 Skiller Olson 18 / Brian Puls 45

 

 

Sunday, 2-5-17                            NO GAMES-SUPERBOWL SUNDAY!!

 

WEEK 2 – Sunday, 2-12-17                                     
5:30 PM (7)No Chill 59 vs  (5)Seats, Inc. 47 Ethan Ingle 19 / Josh Hondel 14
6:30 PM (8)Crossroads 44 vs  (4)Mel’s Micro 52 Brian Puls 18 / Alex Stanek 12
7:30 PM (6)RC 41 vs (1)SFI/TSM 61 Zach 14 / Ashley Thayer 20
 8:30 PM (2)Korth 57 vs (3)West Lima 41 Tucker Arneson & Andy Niemeyer 16 / Tony Schulze 13

 

WEEK 3 – Sunday, 2-19-17
5:30 PM (1)SFI/TSM 62 vs  (3)West Lima 34 Dan Stanek 17 / Dave Frank 9
6:30 PM (4)Mel’s Micro 52 vs  (2)Korth 47 Alex Stanek 13 /  Tucker Arneson 13
7:30 PM (5)Seats, Inc. 43 vs  (8)Crossroads 73 Josh Hondel 16 / Brian Puls 25
 8:30 PM (6)RC 61 vs (7)No Chill 54 Briar Nothaus 18 /  Ethan Ingle 26

 

WEEK 4 – Sunday, 2-26-17
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 8:30 PM

 

WEEK 5 – Sunday, 3-5-17 
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 8:30 PM

 

WEEK 6 – Sunday, 3-12-17 
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 8:30 PM

 

WEEK 7 – Sunday, 3-19-17 
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 8:30 PM

 

Round 1 Tournament – Sunday, 4-2-17 

Game #1 @5:30

Game #2 @6:30
Game #3 @7:30
Game #4 @8:30  

 

 

 

Round 2 Tournament – Sunday, 4-9-17 
Game #5 @5:30
Game #6 @6:30
Game #7 @7:30
 Game #8 @8:30

 

Congratulations to the 2016 Tournament Champions!20160403_195228(0)_resized

Schreiber Foods/TSM Containers—— 6 years running!

Zach Thayer, Dan Stanek, Ashley Thayer, Brandon Ewing, Ben Johnson, Jerad Lemke.  (Not pictured: Aaron Troxel)

 

Congratulations to the 2016 League Champions!

DSCN2692

Team RC

Back row:  Briar Nothaus, Luke Anderson, Jon Killoy, Cody Mueller, Matt Hattfield. Front Row:  Kyle Breininger, John Walsh, Kurt Mueller. Not pictured:  Jacob Joseph